Teesside Healthcare Limited
Registered name: TEESSIDE HEALTHCARE LIMITED
Part of Gradestone Limited groupTeesside Healthcare Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2025 show net assets of £2.8m and 53 employees.
Teesside Healthcare Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 showed net assets of £2.8m and 53 employees. The company is classified under “residential nursing care facilities” and is based in Stockton on Tees; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Stockton on Tees, North East
- Age
- 30 yrs · since 1996
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “Gradestone Limited”
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Teesside Healthcare Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 53
- Net assets
- £2.8m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2022 | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 51 | 51 | 53 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | — | 0% | ▲3.9% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £1.2m | £1.9m | £685k | £1.1m |
| Net assets | £2.2m | £2.3m | £2.5m | £2.8m |
| Fixed assets | £881k | £844k | £811k | £783k |
| Current assets | £1.5m | £2.2m | £2.3m | £2.8m |
| Debtors | £190k | £146k | £0 | £16.5k |
| Deferred income | £69.6k | £76.3k | £7.8k | — |
| Source | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Jan 2024 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Jan 2024 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲16%
- Now £2.8m
- Cash at bank
- ▲61%
- Now £1.1m
- Headcount
- ▲4%
- Now 53
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼4%
- Now £783k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Gradestone Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Teesside Healthcare Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (1)
- Stockton Care LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Healthcare Ireland (Belfast) LtdHolywood · Residential nursing care facilities
- Revenue
- £30.9m
- Profit
- £22.1m
- Staff
- 723
- Colleycare LimitedHemel Hempstead · Residential nursing care facilities
- Revenue
- £65.7m
- Profit
- £16.1m
- Staff
- 1,204
- Pendine Park Care Organisation LtdWrexham · Residential nursing care facilities
- Revenue
- £35m
- Profit
- £7.3m
- Staff
- 834
- Cavendish Close LimitedBromley · Residential nursing care facilities
- Revenue
- £9m
- Profit
- £5.2m
- Staff
- 109
- Crown Care IV LimitedNewcastle Upon Tyne · Residential nursing care facilities
- Revenue
- £20.1m
- Profit
- £4.9m
- Staff
- 427
- Hawkinge House LimitedBasingstoke · Residential nursing care facilities
- Revenue
- £15.9m
- Profit
- £4.6m
- Staff
- 251
Sources
Latest figures from FilletedAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.