Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 03178849 · Incorporated 27 Mar 1996

Pour Moi Limited

Registered name: POUR MOI LIMITED

Pour Moi Limited made £3.5m profit in the year to 30 Sep 2025 (revenue not disclosed).

Pour Moi Limited reported £3.5m profit in the year to 30 Sep 2025, up 48% on the year before; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 174 employees. The company is classified under “wholesale of clothing and footwear” and is based in Brighton; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.

Profit onlySection G · Wholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehiclesSIC 46420Wholesale of clothing and footwear
Status
Active
Location
Brighton, South East
Age
30 yrs · since 1996
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 30 Sep 2025

Key figures

Independent
Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
£3.5m
Growth ▲47.7%
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
174
Change ▲4.2%
Profit / employee
£19.9k
 
Profitable streak
4yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

4 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to30 Sep 202230 Sep 202330 Sep 202430 Sep 2025
DisclosureFull P&LFull P&LProfit onlyProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£38.6m£34.3m——
Cost of sales£19.8m£17.6m——
Gross profit£18.8m£16.7m——
Operating profit£3.5m£2.2m——
Profit before tax£3.3m£1.8m——
Profit after tax£2.5m£1.3m£2.3m£3.5m
Profit (best available)£2.5m£1.3m£2.3m£3.5m
Staff costs£6.2m£6.4m——
Employees (average)163165167174
Ratios
Profit margin6.6%3.9%——
Gross margin48.7%48.8%——
Revenue per employee£237k£208k——
Profit per employee£15.6k£8.1k£14k£19.9k
Cash conversion53.1%165.5%——
Growth (year on year)
Revenue growth—▼11.2%——
Profit growth—▼47.3%▲74.2%▲47.7%
Headcount growth—▲1.2%▲1.2%▲4.2%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£1.8m£1.5m£4.4m£6.2m
Net assets£10.2m£11.5m£12.2m£15.2m
Fixed assets£2m£2m£1.4m£1.7m
Current assets£17.6m£16m£17.9m£20.7m
Debtors£1.8m£1.6m£1.7m£2.6m
Cash from operations£1.8m£3.6m——
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025FullAccounts · bulk data May 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£19.9k
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▲25%
Now £15.2m
Cash at bank
▲39%
Now £6.2m
Headcount
▲4%
Now 174
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
▲21%
Now £1.7m
Corporate ownership

Group structure

Subsidiaries (2)

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025 (profit £3.5m), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published May 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.