Company No. 03078842 · Incorporated 12 Jul 1995
Solus (London) Limited
Registered name: SOLUS (LONDON) LIMITED
Part of Aviva PLC group- Status
- Active
- Location
- Norfolk
- Age
- 31 yrs · since 1995
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Aviva PLCultimate parent75–100%
- Aviva Group Holdings Limited75–100%
- Aviva Insurance Limited75–100%
- Solus (London) Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (11)
- CJN Holdings LtdRev. £20.4m · Profit £671k
- Aviva Credit Services UK LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Aviva Health UK LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Aviva Insurance UK LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Aviva Syndicates Holdings (UK) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Aviva UK Digital LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Direct Line Insurance Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Gresham Insurance Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- London and Edinburgh Insurance Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- The Ocean Marine Insurance Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Welsh Insurance Corporation LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.