Company No. 03056186 · Incorporated 12 May 1995
Pureflo Limited
Registered name: PUREFLO LIMITED
Part of Osmosis Topco Limited group- Status
- Active
- Location
- Reading
- Age
- 31 yrs · since 1995
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Osmosis Topco Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Osmosis Funding Limited75–100%
- Osmosis Buyer Limited75–100%
- Culligan Shared Services (UK) Limited75–100%
- Pureflo Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (4)
- Fohen LimitedFigures not disclosed
- HWS Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Monarch Water LimitedRev. — · Profit £1.8m
- Zerowater UK LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.