Ductmann Limited
Registered name: DUCTMANN LIMITED
Part of Lindab International Ab groupDuctmann Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2025 show net assets of £1.6m and 42 employees.
Ductmann Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 showed net assets of £1.6m and 42 employees. The company is classified under “steam and air conditioning supply” and is based in Northampton; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Northampton, East Midlands
- Age
- 32 yrs · since 1994
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “The company's immediate parent undertaking is Lindab Limited, a company registered in England and Wales.”
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Ductmann Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 42
- Net assets
- £1.6m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 41 | 42 | 43 | 42 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | ▲2.4% | ▲2.4% | ▼2.3% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £277k | £247k | £205k | £90.4k |
| Net assets | £1.8m | £1.8m | £1.5m | £1.6m |
| Fixed assets | £333k | £462k | £412k | £1.3m |
| Current assets | £2.2m | £2.1m | £2m | £1.8m |
| Debtors | £866k | £748k | £692k | £826k |
| Deferred income | £58.3k | £21.4k | £9.1k | £49.5k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲3%
- Now £1.6m
- Cash at bank
- ▼56%
- Now £90.4k
- Headcount
- ▼2%
- Now 42
- Deferred income
- ▲445%
- Now £49.5k
- Fixed assets
- ▲221%
- Now £1.3m
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Lindab International Ab (registered outside the UK register)ultimate parent75–100%
- Lindab Limited75–100%
- Ductmann Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (2)
- Has-Vent Holdings LimitedRev. £180k · Profit £135k
- Disys Technologies LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Excool LimitedDroitwich · Steam and air conditioning supply
- Revenue
- £37.5m
- Profit
- £1.9m
- Staff
- 176
- CHC Group LimitedCo.armagh · Steam and air conditioning supply
- Revenue
- £29.2m
- Profit
- £974k
- Staff
- 186
- Condair LimitedLittlehampton · Steam and air conditioning supply
- Revenue
- £9.3m
- Profit
- £447k
- Staff
- 58
- Logicool Air Conditioning & Heat Pumps LimitedGallows Hill · Steam and air conditioning supply
- Revenue
- £11.4m
- Profit
- £321k
- Staff
- 20
- Condition Environment Services LimitedLondon · Steam and air conditioning supply
- Revenue
- £12.9m
- Profit
- £263k
- Staff
- 36
- Goodair LimitedStanford-Le-Hope · Steam and air conditioning supply
- Revenue
- £160k
- Profit
- £90.1k
- Staff
- 2
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.