Classic Team Lotus Limited
Registered name: CLASSIC TEAM LOTUS LIMITED
Part of Mills & Reeve LLP groupClassic Team Lotus Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2025 show net assets of £2.5m and 21 employees.
Classic Team Lotus Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 showed net assets of £2.5m and 21 employees. The company is classified under “manufacture of other parts and accessories for motor vehicles” and is based in Norfolk; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Norfolk, East of England
- Age
- 32 yrs · since 1993
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Classic Team Lotus Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 21
- Net assets
- £2.5m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 22 | 22 | 21 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | ▼4.5% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £408k | £492k | £659k |
| Net assets | £2.2m | £2.3m | £2.5m |
| Fixed assets | £299k | £245k | £149k |
| Current assets | £2.2m | £2.4m | £2.6m |
| Debtors | £271k | £345k | £333k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲7%
- Now £2.5m
- Cash at bank
- ▲34%
- Now £659k
- Headcount
- ▼5%
- Now 21
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼39%
- Now £149k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Mills & Reeve LLPultimate parent75–100%
- Mills & Reeve Trust Corporation Limited75–100%
- Hethel Properties Limited75–100%
- Classic Team Lotus Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (1)
- Team Lotus International LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (2)
- Hethel Farming LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Hethel Investments LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Opmobility Exterior UK LimitedSwadlincote · Manufacture of other parts and accessories for motor vehicles
- Revenue
- £204m
- Profit
- £15.3m
- Staff
- 890
- Truck-Lite Europe LimitedEssex · Manufacture of other parts and accessories for motor vehicles
- Revenue
- £30.7m
- Profit
- £8.2m
- Staff
- 205
- Walsall Pressings Company LimitedWalsall · Manufacture of other parts and accessories for motor vehicles
- Revenue
- £47.3m
- Profit
- £6.5m
- Staff
- 179
- Tow-Trust Towbars LimitedWarwickshire · Manufacture of other parts and accessories for motor vehicles
- Revenue
- £27m
- Profit
- £5.1m
- Staff
- 103
- Sideline Design LimitedBrentwood · Manufacture of other parts and accessories for motor vehicles
- Revenue
- £26.4m
- Profit
- £3m
- Staff
- 63
- Imk Automotive LimitedKettering · Manufacture of other parts and accessories for motor vehicles
- Revenue
- £35m
- Profit
- £2.1m
- Staff
- 279
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.