KTG Engineering Limited
Registered name: KTG ENGINEERING LIMITED
Part of Intertec Co. groupKTG Engineering Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2025 show net assets of £759k and 9 employees.
KTG Engineering Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 showed net assets of £759k and 9 employees. The company is classified under “manufacture of other fabricated metal products”; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Yorkshire and The Humber
- Age
- 33 yrs · since 1993
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
KTG Engineering Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 9
- Net assets
- £759k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 9 | 9 | 10 | 9 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | ▲11.1% | ▼10% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £241k | £619k | £828k | £327k |
| Net assets | £974k | £813k | £1m | £759k |
| Fixed assets | £169k | £127k | £168k | £120k |
| Current assets | £1.4m | £1.6m | £1.4m | £1.9m |
| Debtors | £135k | £273k | £56.9k | £979k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2025 | AbridgedAccounts · bulk data Apr 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼27%
- Now £759k
- Cash at bank
- ▼61%
- Now £327k
- Headcount
- ▼10%
- Now 9
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼28%
- Now £120k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Intertec Co. (registered outside the UK register)ultimate parent75–100%
- BDW Holding Company Limited75–100%
- KTG Engineering Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (3)
- Tecoglas LimitedRev. £22.2m · Profit £586k
- Teco Europe LtdFigures not disclosed
- Zedtec LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Stovax Gazco LtdExeter · Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £36m
- Profit
- £18m
- Staff
- 230
- Smith Brothers (Leicester) LimitedLeicester · Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £237m
- Profit
- £16.8m
- Staff
- 668
- Thorlabs LimitedEly · Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £85.6m
- Profit
- £10.2m
- Staff
- 345
- Mitek Industries LimitedWorcester · Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £73.3m
- Profit
- £9.3m
- Staff
- 227
- Uni-Trunk LimitedLisburn · Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £46.4m
- Profit
- £8.2m
- Staff
- 159
- MB Aerospace LimitedGlasgow · Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £28.9m
- Profit
- £8m
- Staff
- 120
Sources
Latest figures from AbridgedAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Apr 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.