Commercial Industrial Heat Limited
Registered name: COMMERCIAL INDUSTRIAL HEAT LIMITED
Part of Turnbull & Scott (Engineers) Limited groupCommercial Industrial Heat Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2025 show net assets of £1k.
Commercial Industrial Heat Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 showed net assets of £1k and 0 employees. The company is classified under “manufacture of electric domestic appliances” and is based in London; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 33 yrs · since 1993
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Commercial Industrial Heat Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £1k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £30.4k | £19.2k | £8.3k | £4.2k |
| Net assets | £1k | £1k | £1k | £1k |
| Current assets | £35.8k | £25.9k | £15.8k | £7.2k |
| Debtors | £5.5k | £6.8k | £7.5k | £3k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £1k
- Cash at bank
- ▼50%
- Now £4.2k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Turnbull & Scott (Engineers) Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Commercial Industrial Heat Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (2)
- Commercial Electric Heat LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Turnbull & Scott Trustees LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Numatic International LimitedCamberley · Manufacture of electric domestic appliances
- Revenue
- £237m
- Profit
- £13.8m
- Staff
- 1,479
- Audio Partnership PLCLondon · Manufacture of electric domestic appliances
- Revenue
- £18.7m
- Profit
- £864k
- Staff
- 61
- Monitor Audio LimitedRayleigh · Manufacture of electric domestic appliances
- Revenue
- £17.6m
- Profit
- £434k
- Staff
- 73
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.