Ariston Acoustics Limited
Registered name: ARISTON ACOUSTICS LIMITED
Part of Audio Holdings Ltd groupAriston Acoustics Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2025 show net assets of £2.
Ariston Acoustics Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 showed net assets of £2. The company is classified under “manufacture of electric domestic appliances” and is based in London; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London
- Age
- 33 yrs · since 1993
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Ariston Acoustics Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- —
- Net assets
- £2
Financial history
Balance-sheet figures — an indirect signal, not revenue or profit.
| Year to | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | — | — | — |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £2 | £2 | £2 |
| Net assets | £2 | £2 | £2 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £2
- Cash at bank
- 0%
- Now £2
- Headcount
- —
- Now —
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Audio Holdings Ltdultimate parent75–100%
- Ariston Acoustics Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (8)
- Audio Partnership PLCRev. £18.7m · Profit £864k
- Ariston Audio LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Audio Innovations LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cambridge Audio LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Gale LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Mordaunt-Short LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Opus Technologies LimitedFigures not disclosed
- TDL Electronics UK LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Aug 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.