Company No. 02723962 · Incorporated 18 Jun 1992
UK Plumbing Supplies Limited
Registered name: UK PLUMBING SUPPLIES LIMITED
Part of Marlowe Holdings Limited group- Status
- Active
- Location
- Stockton Heath
- Age
- 34 yrs · since 1992
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Marlowe Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Marlowe Holdings Investments Limited75–100%
- UK Plumbing Supplies Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (18)
- Abode Heat LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ams Plumbers Merchants Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bathroom Centre LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Castlegate 788 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Farr &Harris LimitedFigures not disclosed
- G B Willbond LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Gas Centre Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Heating Plumbing Supplies Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Heating World of Spares LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Keystone Contracts (Bristol) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Maymask (249) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Millbrook Distribution and Spares LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Plumbase LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Plumbcity LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Plumbing and Heating Investments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Plumbing Supplies Company LtdFigures not disclosed
- Plumbstop LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Plumbstore (Plumbing + Heating Supplies) Ltd.Figures not disclosed
Sister companies (25)
- Templegate Electrical Supplies LimitedRev. £33.6m · Profit £1.9m
- Crossfold Electrical Wholesalers LimitedRev. £32.6m · Profit £3.6m
- R.& B.star(Electrical Wholesalers)limitedRev. £18.1m · Profit −£389k
- Bennett & Fountain LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cheshire Electrical Supplies LtdFigures not disclosed
- Edmundson Electrical LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Edmundson Export LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Electric Center LimitedFigures not disclosed
- G a Nicholas LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Kew (Electrical Distributors) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Knutsford Properties LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Lockwell Electrical Distributors LtdFigures not disclosed
- Marlowe DC Pension Trustees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Marlowe Holdings Life Assurance Trustees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Marlowe Investments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Model Business LtdFigures not disclosed
- Power Wholesale LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Shop4all LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Specialist Instrument Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Specialist Lamp Distributors LimitedFigures not disclosed
- T.S. Industrial Products LimitedFigures not disclosed
- The British Central Electrical Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Tradesparky LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Vink Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Western Electrical Holding LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.