Topseal Systems Limited
Registered name: TOPSEAL SYSTEMS LIMITED
Part of Giants Hall Holdings Limited groupTopseal Systems Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2025 show net assets of £342k and 7 employees.
Topseal Systems Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 showed net assets of £342k and 7 employees. The company is classified under “wholesale of wood, construction materials and sanitary equipment” and is based in Wigan; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Wigan, North West
- Age
- 34 yrs · since 1992
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Topseal Systems Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 7
- Net assets
- £342k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2022 | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | ▼12.5% | 0% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £142k | £143k | £192k | £258k |
| Net assets | £1.2m | £1.2m | £1.2m | £342k |
| Fixed assets | £10.3k | £8k | £6.2k | £4.9k |
| Current assets | £1.5m | £1.4m | £1.3m | £506k |
| Debtors | £327k | £199k | £125k | £97.9k |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | Accounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼71%
- Now £342k
- Cash at bank
- ▲34%
- Now £258k
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 7
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼22%
- Now £4.9k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Giants Hall Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Topseal Systems Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (3)
- Cure IT Composites LimitedRev. £24.1m · Profit £943k
- Stronghold Composites LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Tuff Waterproofing LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- James Latham Public Limited CompanyHemel Hempstead · Wholesale of wood, construction materials and sanitary equipment
- Revenue
- £393m
- Profit
- £18.6m
- Staff
- —
- Ernest V. Waddington LimitedSheffield · Wholesale of wood, construction materials and sanitary equipment
- Revenue
- £13.1m
- Profit
- £9.2m
- Staff
- 21
- Johnson Tiles LimitedCrewe · Wholesale of wood, construction materials and sanitary equipment
- Revenue
- £21.9m
- Profit
- £5.6m
- Staff
- 112
- Lawcris Panel Products LimitedLeeds · Wholesale of wood, construction materials and sanitary equipment
- Revenue
- £117m
- Profit
- £5m
- Staff
- 265
- Havwoods LimitedCarnforth · Wholesale of wood, construction materials and sanitary equipment
- Revenue
- £37.6m
- Profit
- £4.6m
- Staff
- 102
- Midland Fixings LtdNottingham · Wholesale of wood, construction materials and sanitary equipment
- Revenue
- £32.2m
- Profit
- £3.9m
- Staff
- 98
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.