Enterprise (Venture Partner) Limited
Registered name: ENTERPRISE (VENTURE PARTNER) LIMITED
Part of Project Ardent Bidco Limited groupEnterprise (Venture Partner) Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2024 show net assets of £786k.
Enterprise (Venture Partner) Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024 showed net assets of £786k. The company is classified under “activities of extraterritorial organizations and bodies” and is based in London.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 35 yrs · since 1991
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “Limited”
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Enterprise (Venture Partner) Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a profit & loss account — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- —
- Net assets
- £786k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
Balance-sheet figures — an indirect signal, not revenue or profit.
| Year to | 31 Dec 2024 |
|---|---|
| Disclosure | No profit & loss |
| Profit & loss | |
| Revenue (turnover) | — |
| Profit (best available) | — |
| Employees (average) | — |
| Ratios | |
| Profit margin | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |
| Cash at bank | £0 |
| Net assets | £786k |
| Current assets | £786k |
| Debtors | £786k |
| Source | Full accounts · bulk data Aug 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £786k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now £0
- Headcount
- —
- Now —
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Project Ardent Bidco Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Amey UK Limited75–100%
- Amey Holdings Limited75–100%
- Amey Limited75–100%
- Enterprise Limited75–100%
- Enterprise Holding Company No 1 Limited75–100%
- Enterprise (Venture Partner) Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (4)
- A.r.m. Services Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Amey (JJMG) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Enterprise Public Services LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- MRS Environmental Services LimitedRev. — · Profit −£20.5m
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from Full accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Aug 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.