Company No. 02460630 · Incorporated 12 Jan 1990
Caddick Developments Limited
Registered name: CADDICK DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
Part of Caddick Group Limited groupSIC 68100Buying and selling of own real estateSIC 68209Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
- Status
- Active
- Location
- West Yorkshire
- Age
- 36 yrs · since 1990
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Caddick Group Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Caddick Developments Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (21)
- Quarry Hill Developments LimitedRev. £11.1m · Profit £2.6m
- Caddick Residential LimitedRev. £4.2m · Profit £1.1m
- Caddick (Farington) LimitedRev. £0 · Profit −£883k
- Caddick Land LimitedRev. £0 · Profit −£304k
- Delta Park Developments LimitedRev. £0 · Profit −£21k
- Bo Living LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Caddick (Avh Developments) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Caddick (Harrogate) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Caddick (Hove) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Caddick (Irlam) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Caddick (JPC Developments) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Caddick (Knottingley) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Caddick (Knowsley) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Caddick (Rose Wharf) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Caddick (Scarborough) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Caddick Developments (North) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Caddick Logistics LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Em.ex Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Point 23 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Sandtoft Developments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Trimsat LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (8)
- Caddick Construction LimitedRev. £373m · Profit £3m
- Oakgate Group LimitedRev. £239k · Profit £145k
- Caddick Living LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Caddick Renewables LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Leeds Rugby LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Oakgate (Monks Cross) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Oakgate Central York LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Paul Caddick (Agricultural) LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.