Deanwood Park Limited
Registered name: DEANWOOD PARK LIMITED
Part of Stockford Limited groupDeanwood Park Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2025 show net assets of £1.2m and 16 employees.
Deanwood Park Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 showed net assets of £1.2m and 16 employees. The company is classified under “operation of sports facilities” and is based in Newbury; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Newbury, South East
- Age
- 36 yrs · since 1990
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “Stockford Limited”
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Deanwood Park Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 16
- Net assets
- £1.2m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 15 | 16 | 16 | 16 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | ▲6.7% | 0% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £5k | £53.1k | £14.6k | £100k |
| Net assets | £639k | £837k | £967k | £1.2m |
| Fixed assets | £1m | £1m | £1.2m | £1.1m |
| Current assets | £880k | £1.1m | £1.2m | £1.5m |
| Debtors | £10k | £3.8k | £3.2k | £1.7k |
| Deferred income | £4.8k | £8.4k | £9.6k | £13.7k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲27%
- Now £1.2m
- Cash at bank
- ▲586%
- Now £100k
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 16
- Deferred income
- ▲42%
- Now £13.7k
- Fixed assets
- ▼3%
- Now £1.1m
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Stockford Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- KV Hotels Limited75–100%
- Deanwood Park Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (3)
- Donnington Valley Group LimitedRev. £9.5m · Profit −£366k
- Barns Hotel Bedford LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Snelsmore Estates LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Newcastle United LimitedOperation of sports facilities
- Revenue
- £335m
- Profit
- £34.7m
- Staff
- 614
- Celtic PLCOperation of sports facilities
- Revenue
- £144m
- Profit
- £33.9m
- Staff
- 1,008
- Arena Leisure Racing LimitedLondon · Operation of sports facilities
- Revenue
- £40.7m
- Profit
- £18.3m
- Staff
- 196
- Ascot Racecourse LimitedBerkshire · Operation of sports facilities
- Revenue
- £115m
- Profit
- £12.4m
- Staff
- 164
- The Liverpool Football Club and Athletic Grounds LimitedLiverpool · Operation of sports facilities
- Revenue
- £703m
- Profit
- £8.3m
- Staff
- 1,083
- Ult Trading Company LimitedPeterborough · Operation of sports facilities
- Revenue
- £4.8m
- Profit
- £4.2m
- Staff
- 32
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.