Company No. 02447900 · Incorporated 30 Nov 1989
Jewish Care
Registered name: JEWISH CARE
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London
- Age
- 36 yrs · since 1989
- Type
- PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Subsidiaries (4)
- Community Trading LimitedRev. £11.4m · Profit £605k
- Jewish Care Community FoundationFigures not disclosed
- Jewish Care Pension Trustees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Jewish Family Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.