Hayley Holdings Limited
Registered name: HAYLEY HOLDINGS LIMITED
Part of Descours & Caband Sa groupHayley Holdings Limited does not publish its revenue or profit.
Hayley Holdings Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 showed 0 employees. The company is classified under “non-trading company” and is based in Halesowen; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Halesowen, West Midlands
- Age
- 37 yrs · since 1989
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “The parent undertaking of the company is Hayley Group Holding Limited, a company registered in England and Wales. Copies of the financial statements can be obtained from; Companies House, Crown Way, M”
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Hayley Holdings Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- —
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Net assets | — | — | — | — |
| Debtors | £150k | £150k | £150k | £150k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now —
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Descours & Caband Sa (registered outside the UK register)ultimate parent75–100%
- Hayley Group Holding Limited75–100%
- Hayley Group Limited75–100%
- Hayley Holdings Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (9)
- Advanced Maintenance Supplies LimitedRev. £39.4m · Profit £2.8m
- Bearing Man LimitedRev. £17.3m · Profit £1.5m
- Mercury Holdings (London) LimitedRev. £0 · Profit £675k
- Albion Leasing (West Midlands) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bearing Transmission and Lubricant Supplies LtdFigures not disclosed
- Hayley Bearing Company LtdFigures not disclosed
- Hayley-Dirs LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Swan Industrial Drives LtdFigures not disclosed
- World of Supply LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Aug 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.