Axis Elevators Limited
Registered name: AXIS ELEVATORS LIMITED
Part of Line Holdco Limited groupAxis Elevators Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Jun 2025 show net assets of £1.
Axis Elevators Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 showed net assets of £1 and 0 employees. The company is classified under “repair of other equipment” and is based in Andover; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Andover, South West
- Age
- 37 yrs · since 1989
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Axis Elevators Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £1
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Jun 2023 | 30 Jun 2024 | 30 Jun 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 51 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Net assets | £5.5m | £5.5m | £1 |
| Current assets | £5.5m | £5.5m | £1 |
| Debtors | £5.5m | £5.5m | £1 |
| Source | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Nov 2024 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Nov 2024 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Mar 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼100%
- Now £1
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Line Holdco Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Line Investco Limited75–100%
- Axis Elevators Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (3)
- Liftec Express LimitedRev. £16.9m · Profit −£5.9m
- Abbey Liftcare LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Triangle Lift Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
Minority corporate shareholders
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- LD Eco LtdLlanelli · Repair of other equipment
- Revenue
- £32.3m
- Profit
- £2.9m
- Staff
- 23
- Adcock Refrigeration and Air Conditioning LimitedBelper · Repair of other equipment
- Revenue
- £47.7m
- Profit
- £2.9m
- Staff
- 243
- Team Industrial Services (UK) LimitedKendal · Repair of other equipment
- Revenue
- £38.7m
- Profit
- £2.8m
- Staff
- 275
- Ab Refrigeration Contracting LimitedReigate · Repair of other equipment
- Revenue
- £38.6m
- Profit
- £2.8m
- Staff
- 58
- Eversys UK LimitedCrawley · Repair of other equipment
- Revenue
- £15.8m
- Profit
- £2.5m
- Staff
- 52
- Connector Subsea Solutions (UK) LtdWednesbury · Repair of other equipment
- Revenue
- £10.9m
- Profit
- £2.2m
- Staff
- 33
Sources
Latest figures from FilletedAccounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Mar 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.