Ava-Matic (U.K.) Limited
Registered name: AVA-MATIC (U.K.) LIMITED
Part of Translift Holdings 25 Limited groupAva-Matic (U.K.) Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Jul 2025 show net assets of £142.
Ava-Matic (U.K.) Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Jul 2025 showed net assets of £142 and 0 employees. The company is classified under “manufacture of metal forming machinery” and is based in Redditch; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Redditch, West Midlands
- Age
- 37 yrs · since 1988
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Ava-Matic (U.K.) Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Jul 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £142
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Jul 2022 | 31 Jul 2023 | 31 Jul 2024 | 31 Jul 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Net assets | £2.1k | £2.1k | £2.1k | £142 |
| Current assets | £2.1k | £2.1k | £2.1k | £142 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼93%
- Now £142
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Translift Holdings 25 Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Translift Group of Companies Limited75–100%
- Ava-Matic (U.K.) Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (4)
- Qa Liftrucks LimitedRev. £2.2m · Profit £404k
- MTH Cleaning Equipment LimitedRev. £1.1m · Profit −£41.3k
- Jpe Investments LimitedRev. £0 · Profit £120k
- Keihan Systems LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Jul 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Apr 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.