Brendon Limited
Registered name: BRENDON LIMITED
Part of Brendon Holdings Limited groupBrendon Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2025 show net assets of £4m and 36 employees.
Brendon Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 showed net assets of £4m and 36 employees. The company is classified under “manufacture of pumps” and is based in Taunton; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Taunton, South West
- Age
- 38 yrs · since 1988
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Brendon Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 36
- Net assets
- £4m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 31 | 33 | 37 | 36 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | — | ▲12.1% | ▼2.7% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £1.3m | £1.9m | £1.9m | £1.9m |
| Net assets | £3.7m | £4m | £3.9m | £4m |
| Fixed assets | £742k | £790k | £866k | £799k |
| Current assets | £4m | £4m | £4.2m | £4.2m |
| Debtors | £1.6m | £881k | £1.2m | £1.1m |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲1%
- Now £4m
- Cash at bank
- ▼2%
- Now £1.9m
- Headcount
- ▼3%
- Now 36
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼8%
- Now £799k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Brendon Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Brendon Eot Limited50–75%
- Brendon Holdings Limited75–100%
- Brendon Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (1)
- Brendon Eot LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- SPP Pumps LimitedColeford · Manufacture of pumps
- Revenue
- £108m
- Profit
- £8.5m
- Staff
- —
- Charles Austen Pumps LimitedWeybridge · Manufacture of pumps
- Revenue
- £19.1m
- Profit
- £5.8m
- Staff
- 70
- Dutypoint LimitedGloucester · Manufacture of pumps
- Revenue
- £39.9m
- Profit
- £5.7m
- Staff
- 139
- Verder LimitedCastleford · Manufacture of pumps
- Revenue
- £16.6m
- Profit
- £2.4m
- Staff
- 60
- Nov Process & Flow Technologies UK LimitedStonehouse · Manufacture of pumps
- Revenue
- £62.5m
- Profit
- £2.2m
- Staff
- 356
- T-T Pumps LimitedCrewe · Manufacture of pumps
- Revenue
- £23.6m
- Profit
- £1.2m
- Staff
- 146
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.