Deltascheme Limited
Registered name: DELTASCHEME LIMITED
Part of Bowmark Capital (Holdings) Limited groupDeltascheme Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Sep 2023 show net assets of £387k and 13 employees.
Deltascheme Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Sep 2023 showed net assets of £387k and 13 employees. The company is classified under “business and domestic software development” and is based in London; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 40 yrs · since 1986
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Deltascheme Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Sep 2023 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 13
- Net assets
- £387k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Sep 2022 | 30 Sep 2023 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 13 | 13 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Cash at bank | £386k | £544k |
| Net assets | £216k | £387k |
| Fixed assets | £6k | £2.6k |
| Current assets | £756k | £895k |
| Debtors | £298k | £289k |
| Deferred income | £169k | £136k |
| Source | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Jan 2024 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Jan 2024 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲79%
- Now £387k
- Cash at bank
- ▲41%
- Now £544k
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 13
- Deferred income
- ▼20%
- Now £136k
- Fixed assets
- ▼57%
- Now £2.6k
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Bowmark Capital (Holdings) Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Bowmark Capital Partners GP Limited75–100%
- Bowmark GP VII LLP50–75%
- Purus (Topco) Limited75–100%
- Purus (Midco) Limited75–100%
- Purus (Bidco) Limited75–100%
- TSL Topco Limited75–100%
- TSL Midco Limited75–100%
- TSL Bidco Limited75–100%
- Transparity Solutions Limited75–100%
- Deltascheme Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (3)
- Amt Data Technologies LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ballard Chalmers LtdFigures not disclosed
- Datashapa Bidco LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- SSP LimitedHalifax · Business and domestic software development
- Revenue
- £36.1m
- Profit
- £32.3m
- Staff
- 186
- Uipath UK LimitedLondon · Business and domestic software development
- Revenue
- £61.1m
- Profit
- £29.3m
- Staff
- 152
- Ripple Markets UK LtdLondon · Business and domestic software development
- Revenue
- £99.9m
- Profit
- £23m
- Staff
- —
- MRI Software Emea LimitedLondon · Business and domestic software development
- Revenue
- £49.2m
- Profit
- £19.1m
- Staff
- 199
- Godel Technologies Europe LimitedManchester · Business and domestic software development
- Revenue
- £81.5m
- Profit
- £16.5m
- Staff
- 53
- Solicitors Own Software LimitedBath · Business and domestic software development
- Revenue
- £21.4m
- Profit
- £16m
- Staff
- 54
Sources
Latest figures from FilletedAccounts for the year to 30 Sep 2023, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jan 2024. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.