Company No. 01975872 · Incorporated 9 Jan 1986
Rolls-Royce Total Care Services Limited
Registered name: ROLLS-ROYCE TOTAL CARE SERVICES LIMITED
Part of Rolls-Royce Holdings PLC groupSIC 52242Cargo handling for air transport activitiesSIC 52290Other transportation support activities
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Derbyshire
- Age
- 40 yrs · since 1986
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Rolls-Royce Holdings PLCultimate parent75–100%
- Rolls-Royce PLC75–100%
- Rolls-Royce Total Care Services Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (19)
- Bristol Siddeley Engines LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Rolls-Royce Aero Engine Services LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Rolls-Royce Commercial Aero Engines LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Rolls-Royce Controls and Data Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Rolls-Royce Fuel Cell Systems LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Rolls-Royce General Partner LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Rolls-Royce Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Rolls-Royce Industries LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Rolls-Royce International LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Rolls-Royce Leasing LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Rolls-Royce Military Aero Engines LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Rolls-Royce Power Engineering LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Rolls-Royce Retirement Savings Trust LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Rolls-Royce SMR LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Rolls-Royce Submarines LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Rolls-Royce UK Pension Fund Trustees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Sharing in Growth UK LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Vinters LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Yocova Private LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.