1675 Logistics Limited
Registered name: 1675 LOGISTICS LIMITED
Part of Agri Food Holdings Limited group1675 Logistics Limited made £1.2m revenue and £18.4k profit in the year to 31 Jul 2025.
1675 Logistics Limited’s revenue was £1.2m in the year to 31 Jul 2025, with £18.4k profit and 0 employees. The company is classified under “operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities” and is based in Cheshire; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Cheshire, North West
- Age
- 40 yrs · since 1985
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “The immediate and ultimate Parent Company is Agri Food Holdings Limited, a company incorporated in England and Wales, with a registered adress of North Western Mills, Crewe, Cheshire, CW2 6HP. The par”
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Jul 2023 | 31 Jul 2024 | 31 Jul 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | £1.2m | £1.2m | £1.2m |
| Cost of sales | £763k | £750k | £754k |
| Gross profit | £444k | £453k | £448k |
| Operating profit | £168k | £62.5k | £98.3k |
| Profit before tax | £133k | £27.5k | £63.3k |
| Profit after tax | £130k | £5.4k | £18.4k |
| Profit (best available) | £130k | £5.4k | £18.4k |
| Employees (average) | 6 | 6 | 0 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | 10.8% | 0.4% | 1.5% |
| Gross margin | 36.8% | 37.6% | 37.3% |
| Revenue per employee | £201k | £200k | — |
| Profit per employee | £21.7k | £896 | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Revenue growth | — | ▼0.3% | ▼0.1% |
| Profit growth | — | ▼95.9% | ▲242% |
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | ▼100% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £5k | £5k | £732 |
| Net assets | £838k | £844k | £862k |
| Fixed assets | £2.3m | £2.2m | £2.1m |
| Current assets | £104k | £15.6k | £99.3k |
| Debtors | £468 | £936 | £468 |
| Deferred income | £34.6k | £25k | £27.2k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 1.5%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- 37.3%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- —
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- 174.6%
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- 2.3%
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- 0%
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲2%
- Now £862k
- Cash at bank
- ▼85%
- Now £732
- Headcount
- ▼100%
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- ▲8%
- Now £27.2k
- Fixed assets
- ▼5%
- Now £2.1m
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Agri Food Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- 1675 Logistics Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (11)
- Morning Foods,limitedRev. £284m · Profit £7.5m
- Buckley Foods LimitedRev. £39.7m · Profit £287k
- Hamlyns of Scotland LimitedRev. £27.5m · Profit −£129k
- Walter Brown & Son,limitedRev. £2.4m · Profit £22.1k
- Mornflake Energy LimitedRev. £865k · Profit £358k
- Newport Silos LimitedRev. £517k · Profit £12.7k
- Grampian Oat Products LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Mighty Oats LimitedFigures not disclosed
- New Morning Foods LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Oso Natural Fuel LtdFigures not disclosed
- Wheelock Scientific Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Corstor LimitedRomford · Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities
- Revenue
- £1.1m
- Profit
- £105k
- Staff
- 10
- Vanguard Storage Central London LimitedLondon · Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities
- Revenue
- £1.3m
- Profit
- £210k
- Staff
- 3
- SK Banbury LimitedRuislip · Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities
- Revenue
- £1.3m
- Profit
- £752k
- Staff
- —
- SK Wednesbury LimitedRuislip · Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities
- Revenue
- £1.3m
- Profit
- £752k
- Staff
- —
- SK Frome LimitedRuislip · Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities
- Revenue
- £1.7m
- Profit
- £1m
- Staff
- —
- Cubic Services LimitedMilton Keynes · Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities
- Revenue
- £829k
- Profit
- £43.4k
- Staff
- 4
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Jul 2025 (profit £18.4k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Apr 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.