Unitcastle Limited
Registered name: UNITCASTLE LIMITED
Part of Sorbon Group Limited groupUnitcastle Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2025 show net assets of £5.5k.
Unitcastle Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 showed net assets of £5.5k and 0 employees. The company is classified under “dormant company” and is based in Beaconsfield; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Beaconsfield, South East
- Age
- 42 yrs · since 1984
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Unitcastle Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £5.5k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Net assets | £5.5k | £5.5k | £5.5k |
| Fixed assets | £9.3k | £9.3k | £9.3k |
| Current assets | £10.2k | £10.2k | £10.2k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £5.5k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- 0%
- Now £9.3k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Sorbon Group Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Unitcastle Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (16)
- Shanly Homes LimitedRev. £57.6m · Profit £4.8m
- Acacia Homes LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Boulters Meadow LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Brenard Properties LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Intagroup Properties LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Kingsway Homes (Berkshire) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Kingsway LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Michael Shanly Homes LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Milestone So LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Shanly Homes (Beaconsfield) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Shanly Homes (Leatherhead) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Shanly Homes (Staines) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Sorbon Finance LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Vandawn LimitedFigures not disclosed
- W.H. & C.F. Powell LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Well Road Farm LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.