Errolbrook Limited
Registered name: ERROLBROOK LIMITED
Part of City Gaming Holdings Limited groupErrolbrook Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2025 show net assets of £924k and 3 employees.
Errolbrook Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 showed net assets of £924k and 3 employees. The company is classified under “gambling and betting activities” and is based in London; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 42 yrs · since 1983
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “Family Leisure Holdings Limited”
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Errolbrook Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 3
- Net assets
- £924k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2022 | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | ▼50% | ▲200% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £129k | £90.1k | £64.5k | £64.5k |
| Net assets | £1.7m | £1.6m | £1.2m | £924k |
| Fixed assets | £6.8k | £102k | £87.6k | £151k |
| Current assets | £2.9m | £2.6m | £2.3m | £2.3m |
| Debtors | £2.7m | £334 | £334 | £1.1k |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Jan 2024 | Accounts · bulk data Jan 2024 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼26%
- Now £924k
- Cash at bank
- 0%
- Now £64.5k
- Headcount
- ▲200%
- Now 3
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▲72%
- Now £151k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- City Gaming Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- CGL Gaming PLC75–100%
- City Gaming Limited75–100%
- Family Leisure Holdings Limited75–100%
- Errolbrook Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (6)
- Southern City Leisure LimitedRev. £5.2m · Profit £633k
- Atlantic Amusements LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Family Leisure Euston LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Family Leisure Gerrard LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Family Leisure Victoria LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Mulbrook LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Spreadex.com LimitedST. Albans · Gambling and betting activities
- Revenue
- £105m
- Profit
- £31.7m
- Staff
- 202
- Spreadex LimitedST. Albans · Gambling and betting activities
- Revenue
- £105m
- Profit
- £31.7m
- Staff
- 202
- Castle Leisure LtdSouth Glamorgan · Gambling and betting activities
- Revenue
- £38.8m
- Profit
- £5m
- Staff
- 550
- David Pluck (North West) LimitedLiverpool · Gambling and betting activities
- Revenue
- £19.4m
- Profit
- £4.6m
- Staff
- 132
- The Players Club UK LimitedSheffield · Gambling and betting activities
- Revenue
- £15m
- Profit
- £3.5m
- Staff
- 136
- Hydro Solutions Fylde LtdBispham · Gambling and betting activities
- Revenue
- £35.8m
- Profit
- £3m
- Staff
- 16
Sources
Latest figures from FilletedAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.