Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 01663420 · Incorporated 10 Sep 1982

Stirling Management Group Limited

Registered name: STIRLING MANAGEMENT GROUP LIMITED

Part of KSL Trustees Limited group

Stirling Management Group Limited made £104k profit in the year to 30 Nov 2025 (revenue not disclosed).

Stirling Management Group Limited reported £104k profit in the year to 30 Nov 2025, up 225% on the year before; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 4 employees. The company is classified under “activities of other holding companies” and is based in Cheshire; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.

Profit onlySection K · Financial and insurance activitiesSIC 64209Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
Status
Active
Location
Cheshire, North West
Age
44 yrs · since 1982
Type
Private Limited Company

Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.

Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.

Latest accounts · year to 30 Nov 2025

Key figures

Small team
Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
£104k
Growth ▲225.5%
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
4
Change 0%
Profit / employee
£26k
 
Profitable streak
2yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

4 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to30 Nov 202230 Nov 202330 Nov 202430 Nov 2025
DisclosureNo P&LNo P&LProfit onlyProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)————
Profit after tax——£32k£104k
Profit (best available)——£32k£104k
Employees (average)4444
Ratios
Profit margin————
Profit per employee——£8k£26k
Growth (year on year)
Profit growth———▲225.5%
Headcount growth—0%0%0%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£1.2m£781k£431k£212k
Net assets£8.3m£8.2m£8.1m£8.1m
Fixed assets£896k£1.1m£1.2m£1.2m
Current assets£9m£8.7m£8.5m£8.6m
Debtors£7.8m£7.9m£8.1m£8.4m
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2025FullAccounts · bulk data May 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£26k
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▲0%
Now £8.1m
Cash at bank
▼51%
Now £212k
Headcount
0%
Now 4
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
▼3%
Now £1.2m
Corporate ownership

Group structure

Ownership chain

  1. KSL Trustees Limitedultimate parent50–75%
  2. Stirling Management Group Limitedthis company

Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.

Subsidiaries (1)

Sister companies (4)

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Nov 2025 (profit £104k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published May 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.