Stervon Limited
Registered name: STERVON LIMITED
Stervon Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2024 show net assets of £94.3k.
Stervon Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024 showed net assets of £94.3k and 0 employees. The company is classified under “other social work activities without accommodation” and is based in Manchester; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Manchester, North West
- Age
- 46 yrs · since 1980
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Non-profit. It is limited by guarantee (typically an association, club or management company), so it isn't run for profit. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Stervon Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £94.3k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2021 | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £62.4k | £107k | £93.1k | £28k |
| Net assets | £284k | £161k | £99.6k | £94.3k |
| Current assets | £299k | £176k | £170k | £111k |
| Debtors | £237k | £69.5k | £76.5k | £83.5k |
| Deferred income | £4.6k | £5k | £4.7k | £6.9k |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | Accounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼5%
- Now £94.3k
- Cash at bank
- ▼70%
- Now £28k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- ▲46%
- Now £6.9k
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Subsidiaries (1)
- Doubletex Trading LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Lowcarbonliving Homes LtdBirmingham · Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £7.2m
- Profit
- £3.9m
- Staff
- 31
- Verve Homecare LtdLondon · Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £23.6m
- Profit
- £3.4m
- Staff
- 215
- Parallel Parents LtdStockport · Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £15.4m
- Profit
- £3.1m
- Staff
- 15
- Caremark LimitedWorthing · Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £10.7m
- Profit
- £3m
- Staff
- 124
- Assisted Lives LtdBradford · Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £16.3m
- Profit
- £2.3m
- Staff
- 407
- Capstone Foster Care LimitedWorcestershire · Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £30.3m
- Profit
- £2.3m
- Staff
- 6
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Mar 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.