Thermoseal Glass Equipment Limited
Registered name: THERMOSEAL GLASS EQUIPMENT LIMITED
Part of Fenzi S.P.A. groupThermoseal Glass Equipment Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2025 show net assets of £1k.
Thermoseal Glass Equipment Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 showed net assets of £1k and 0 employees. The company is classified under “manufacture of flat glass” and is based in Birmingham; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Birmingham, West Midlands
- Age
- 47 yrs · since 1979
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Thermoseal Glass Equipment Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £1k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £1k | £1k | £1k | £1k |
| Net assets | £1k | £1k | £1k | £1k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £1k
- Cash at bank
- 0%
- Now £1k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Fenzi S.P.A. (registered outside the UK register)ultimate parent75–100%
- Thermoseal Group Holdings Limited75–100%
- Thermoseal Group Limited75–100%
- Thermoseal Glass Equipment Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (1)
- Solutions UK (Ig) LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Thermoseal Group LimitedBirmingham · Manufacture of flat glass
- Revenue
- £34.9m
- Profit
- £2.6m
- Staff
- 139
- Graham Holmes Astraseal LimitedWellingborough · Manufacture of flat glass
- Revenue
- £28.4m
- Profit
- £2m
- Staff
- 211
- Camden Group LimitedCo Antrim · Manufacture of flat glass
- Revenue
- £43.9m
- Profit
- £1.3m
- Staff
- 432
- Northern Express Glass LimitedFleetwood · Manufacture of flat glass
- Revenue
- £12.9m
- Profit
- £1.1m
- Staff
- 132
- Super Sealed Units LimitedWembley · Manufacture of flat glass
- Revenue
- £8.3m
- Profit
- £988k
- Staff
- 77
- Toughglaze (UK) LimitedBedford · Manufacture of flat glass
- Revenue
- £16.1m
- Profit
- £824k
- Staff
- 124
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.