Green Parts Specialist (Ormskirk) Ltd
Registered name: GREEN PARTS SPECIALIST (ORMSKIRK) LTD
Part of CPRT LLP groupGreen Parts Specialist (Ormskirk) Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Jul 2025 show net assets of £10.6m and 5 employees.
Green Parts Specialist (Ormskirk) Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Jul 2025 showed net assets of £10.6m and 5 employees. The company is classified under “maintenance and repair of motor vehicles” and is based in Bedfordshire; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Bedfordshire, South East
- Age
- 47 yrs · since 1978
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Green Parts Specialist (Ormskirk) Ltd’s accounts for the year to 31 Jul 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 5
- Net assets
- £10.6m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Nov 2022 | 31 Jul 2023 | 31 Jul 2024 | 31 Jul 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | — | — | ▼16.7% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £988k | £274k | £685k | £2m |
| Net assets | £8.8m | £9.6m | £9.8m | £10.6m |
| Fixed assets | £16.1m | £16m | £15.8m | £18.8m |
| Current assets | £1.3m | £630k | £1.8m | £2.1m |
| Debtors | £89k | £93.1k | £154k | £106k |
| Deferred income | — | £17.1k | £0 | — |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲9%
- Now £10.6m
- Cash at bank
- ▲189%
- Now £2m
- Headcount
- ▼17%
- Now 5
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▲19%
- Now £18.8m
Group structure
Ownership chain
- CPRT LLPultimate parent75–100%
- Universal Salvage Limited75–100%
- Copart UK Limited75–100%
- Green Parts Specialist (Ormskirk) Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (4)
- Green Parts Salvage & Recycling LtdRev. £24.2m · Profit £1.2m
- Green Parts Specialist (Ormskirk) Holdings LtdRev. — · Profit £0
- Green Parts Specialist Holdings LtdRev. — · Profit £0
- Trapoc LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Motor Parts Direct LimitedBraintree · Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
- Revenue
- £231m
- Profit
- £24.1m
- Staff
- 1,910
- T B F Thompson (Garvagh) LimitedCo. Londonderry · Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
- Revenue
- £131m
- Profit
- £5m
- Staff
- 172
- Tanvic Group LimitedNotts · Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
- Revenue
- £71m
- Profit
- £4.3m
- Staff
- 262
- Lantern Recovery Specialists PLCPotters Bar · Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
- Revenue
- £21.6m
- Profit
- £3.9m
- Staff
- 122
- BHW Automotive LimitedCrawley · Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
- Revenue
- £27.9m
- Profit
- £3.1m
- Staff
- 160
- Cat-UK Services LimitedBristol · Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
- Revenue
- £37.7m
- Profit
- £2.8m
- Staff
- 35
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Jul 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Apr 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.