Palm Tree Holdings Limited
Registered name: PALM TREE HOLDINGS LIMITED
Part of Taylor & Emmet Limited Liability Partnership groupPalm Tree Holdings Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 May 2026 show net assets of £626k and 3 employees.
Palm Tree Holdings Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 May 2026 showed net assets of £626k and 3 employees. The company is classified under “activities of other holding companies” and is based in Sheffield; we hold 5 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Sheffield, Yorkshire and The Humber
- Age
- 49 yrs · since 1977
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “Keighley Property Company Limited”
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Palm Tree Holdings Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 May 2026 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 3
- Net assets
- £626k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 May 2022 | 31 May 2023 | 31 May 2024 | 31 May 2025 | 31 May 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 |
| Ratios | |||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | 0% | 0% | ▲50% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||||
| Cash at bank | £50.2k | £21.9k | £24k | £8.2k | £32k |
| Net assets | £1.4m | £1.3m | £1.4m | £649k | £626k |
| Fixed assets | £1.2m | £1.1m | £286k | £282k | £14.8k |
| Current assets | £497k | £629k | £1.5m | £669k | £1.1m |
| Debtors | £550 | £607k | £1.4m | £661k | £1.1m |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | Accounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Aug 2024 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Oct 2025 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼4%
- Now £626k
- Cash at bank
- ▲290%
- Now £32k
- Headcount
- ▲50%
- Now 3
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼95%
- Now £14.8k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Taylor & Emmet Limited Liability Partnershipultimate parent75–100%
- Taylor & Emmet Trustees Limited75–100%
- Keighley Property Company Limited75–100%
- Palm Tree Holdings Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (2)
- Peak Pattern Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Trefoil Steel Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FilletedAccounts for the year to 31 May 2026, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.