Heathline Commercials Limited
Registered name: HEATHLINE COMMERCIALS LIMITED
Part of Bolam Group Limited groupHeathline Commercials Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 5 Apr 2025 show net assets of £329k and 13 employees.
Heathline Commercials Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 5 Apr 2025 showed net assets of £329k and 13 employees. The company is classified under “maintenance and repair of motor vehicles” and is based in Cramlington; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Cramlington, North East
- Age
- 50 yrs · since 1976
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Heathline Commercials Limited’s accounts for the year to 5 Apr 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 13
- Net assets
- £329k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 5 Apr 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 13 | 13 | 13 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £197k | £260k | £143k |
| Net assets | £279k | £315k | £329k |
| Fixed assets | £89.7k | £104k | £107k |
| Current assets | £561k | £613k | £608k |
| Debtors | £197k | £227k | £308k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲4%
- Now £329k
- Cash at bank
- ▼45%
- Now £143k
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 13
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▲3%
- Now £107k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Bolam Group Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Heathline Commercials Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (2)
- D.moody(Haulage)limitedFigures not disclosed
- MCR Marketing Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Motor Parts Direct LimitedBraintree · Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
- Revenue
- £231m
- Profit
- £24.1m
- Staff
- 1,910
- T B F Thompson (Garvagh) LimitedCo. Londonderry · Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
- Revenue
- £131m
- Profit
- £5m
- Staff
- 172
- Tanvic Group LimitedNotts · Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
- Revenue
- £71m
- Profit
- £4.3m
- Staff
- 262
- Lantern Recovery Specialists PLCPotters Bar · Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
- Revenue
- £21.6m
- Profit
- £3.9m
- Staff
- 122
- BHW Automotive LimitedCrawley · Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
- Revenue
- £27.9m
- Profit
- £3.1m
- Staff
- 160
- Cat-UK Services LimitedBristol · Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
- Revenue
- £37.7m
- Profit
- £2.8m
- Staff
- 35
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 5 Apr 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Oct 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.