Tyneside Litho Studios Limited
Registered name: TYNESIDE LITHO STUDIOS LIMITED
Part of DSR Group Holdings Limited groupTyneside Litho Studios Limited does not publish its revenue or profit.
Tyneside Litho Studios Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 28 Feb 2025 showed 0 employees. The company is classified under “printing” and is based in Benton; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Benton, North East
- Age
- 51 yrs · since 1975
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “DNR Limited, a company registered in England and Wales, is regarded by the directors as being the company's ultimate parent company. A copy of the consolidated financial statements can be obtained via”
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Tyneside Litho Studios Limited’s accounts for the year to 28 Feb 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- —
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 28 Feb 2022 | 28 Feb 2023 | 29 Feb 2024 | 28 Feb 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £6 | £6 | £6 | £6 |
| Net assets | — | — | — | — |
| Debtors | £15k | £15k | £15k | £15k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now —
- Cash at bank
- 0%
- Now £6
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- DSR Group Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Tyneside Litho Studios Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (5)
- Northumbria Blow Mouldings LimitedRev. £10.5m · Profit −£14k
- Liquiform LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Mallen Print LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Plastic and Metal Profiles LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Thornton Print LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Walstead Bicester LimitedColchester · Printing n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £44.5m
- Profit
- £13.1m
- Staff
- 234
- Mba Group LimitedLondon · Printing n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £115m
- Profit
- £7.1m
- Staff
- 337
- Clays Ltd.Bungay · Printing n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £116m
- Profit
- £6.3m
- Staff
- 988
- Berkshire Labels LimitedHungerford · Printing n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £21.7m
- Profit
- £5.1m
- Staff
- 95
- Micom Technologies LtdCoventry · Printing n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £37m
- Profit
- £3.1m
- Staff
- 44
- Printed Easy LimitedLetchworth Garden City · Printing n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £16.2m
- Profit
- £2.7m
- Staff
- 67
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 28 Feb 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Nov 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.