McAusland & Turner Limited
Registered name: MCAUSLAND & TURNER LIMITED
Part of Vanameyde International Bv groupMcAusland & Turner Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2025 show net assets of £971k and 29 employees.
McAusland & Turner Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 showed net assets of £971k and 29 employees. The company is classified under “other business support service activities” and is based in Hull; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Hull, Yorkshire and The Humber
- Age
- 51 yrs · since 1975
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
McAusland & Turner Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 29
- Net assets
- £971k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 32 | 32 | 29 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | ▼9.4% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £357k | £116k | £71.9k |
| Net assets | £1.4m | £987k | £971k |
| Fixed assets | £95.3k | £94.1k | £48.1k |
| Current assets | £1.7m | £1.2m | £1.7m |
| Debtors | £580k | £581k | £805k |
| Source | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼2%
- Now £971k
- Cash at bank
- ▼38%
- Now £71.9k
- Headcount
- ▼9%
- Now 29
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼49%
- Now £48.1k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Vanameyde International Bv (registered outside the UK register)ultimate parent75–100%
- Van Ameyde UK Holding Limited75–100%
- McAusland & Turner Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (1)
- Mills Maritime LtdFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (3)
- Woodgate and Clark LimitedRev. £26.2m · Profit −£2.9m
- Advent Insurance Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Van Ameyde UK LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Rentokil Initial PLCCrawley · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £6.9bn
- Profit
- £290m
- Staff
- —
- Avios Group (Agl) LimitedHarmondsworth · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £1.7bn
- Profit
- £280m
- Staff
- 706
- Gatwick Airport Finance PLCLondon · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £1.1bn
- Profit
- £250m
- Staff
- —
- Quadgas Midco LimitedCoventry · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £2.5bn
- Profit
- £239m
- Staff
- 5,923
- Itv PLCLondon · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £3.5bn
- Profit
- £225m
- Staff
- —
- Compare the Market LimitedPeterborough · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £602m
- Profit
- £177m
- Staff
- 737
Sources
Latest figures from FilletedAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.