Van Ameyde UK Limited
Registered name: VAN AMEYDE UK LIMITED
Part of Vanameyde International Bv groupVan Ameyde UK Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2025 show net assets of £3m and 5 employees.
Van Ameyde UK Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 showed net assets of £3m and 5 employees. The company is classified under “activities auxiliary to financial intermediation” and is based in Manchester; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Manchester, North West
- Age
- 53 yrs · since 1973
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Van Ameyde UK Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 5
- Net assets
- £3m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 50 | 41 | 5 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Headcount growth | — | ▼18% | ▼87.8% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £2.5m | £2.9m | £2.1m |
| Net assets | £1.2m | £2.1m | £3m |
| Fixed assets | £72.7k | £61.7k | £49.9k |
| Current assets | £8.8m | £9m | £7.9m |
| Debtors | £905k | £912k | £724k |
| Source | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲42%
- Now £3m
- Cash at bank
- ▼26%
- Now £2.1m
- Headcount
- ▼88%
- Now 5
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼19%
- Now £49.9k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Vanameyde International Bv (registered outside the UK register)ultimate parent75–100%
- Van Ameyde UK Holding Limited75–100%
- Van Ameyde UK Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (3)
- Woodgate and Clark LimitedRev. £26.2m · Profit −£2.9m
- Advent Insurance Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- McAusland & Turner LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FilletedAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.