Drift Golf Club Limited
Registered name: DRIFT GOLF CLUB LIMITED
Part of Delaport Holdings Limited groupDrift Golf Club Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2025 show net assets of £2.7m and 49 employees.
Drift Golf Club Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 showed net assets of £2.7m and 49 employees. The company is classified under “operation of sports facilities” and is based in Horsham; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Horsham, South East
- Age
- 56 yrs · since 1970
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “Delaport Holdings Limited”
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Drift Golf Club Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 49
- Net assets
- £2.7m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2022 | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 35 | 41 | 47 | 49 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | ▲17.1% | ▲14.6% | ▲4.3% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £133k | £119k | £121k | £59.3k |
| Net assets | — | £2.9m | £2.8m | £2.7m |
| Fixed assets | £5.5m | £5.4m | £5.4m | £5.7m |
| Current assets | £303k | £352k | £376k | £346k |
| Debtors | £65k | £89.9k | £10.4k | £9.3k |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Jan 2024 | Accounts · bulk data Jan 2024 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Nov 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼2%
- Now £2.7m
- Cash at bank
- ▼51%
- Now £59.3k
- Headcount
- ▲4%
- Now 49
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▲6%
- Now £5.7m
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Delaport Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Premier Golf Developments Limited75–100%
- Drift Golf Club Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (1)
- Badgemore House LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Newcastle United LimitedOperation of sports facilities
- Revenue
- £335m
- Profit
- £34.7m
- Staff
- 614
- Celtic PLCOperation of sports facilities
- Revenue
- £144m
- Profit
- £33.9m
- Staff
- 1,008
- Arena Leisure Racing LimitedLondon · Operation of sports facilities
- Revenue
- £40.7m
- Profit
- £18.3m
- Staff
- 196
- Ascot Racecourse LimitedBerkshire · Operation of sports facilities
- Revenue
- £115m
- Profit
- £12.4m
- Staff
- 164
- The Liverpool Football Club and Athletic Grounds LimitedLiverpool · Operation of sports facilities
- Revenue
- £703m
- Profit
- £8.3m
- Staff
- 1,083
- Ult Trading Company LimitedPeterborough · Operation of sports facilities
- Revenue
- £4.8m
- Profit
- £4.2m
- Staff
- 32
Sources
Latest figures from FilletedAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Nov 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.