Structure-Flex Limited
Registered name: STRUCTURE-FLEX LIMITED
Part of Technical Textile Conversions Ltd groupStructure-Flex Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Aug 2025 show net assets of £2m and 62 employees.
Structure-Flex Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Aug 2025 showed net assets of £2m and 62 employees. The company is classified under “manufacture of plastic packing goods” and is based in Cromer; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Cromer, East of England
- Age
- 56 yrs · since 1970
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Structure-Flex Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Aug 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 62
- Net assets
- £2m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Aug 2022 | 31 Aug 2023 | 31 Aug 2024 | 31 Aug 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | £4.4m | £5.6m | £5.9m | — |
| Cost of sales | £3m | £3.8m | £4m | — |
| Gross profit | £1.4m | £1.8m | £1.9m | — |
| Operating profit | £28.2k | £187k | £181k | — |
| Profit before tax | £27.5k | £176k | £147k | — |
| Profit after tax | −£28.8k | £436k | £147k | — |
| Profit (best available) | −£28.8k | £436k | £147k | — |
| Employees (average) | 57 | 64 | 62 | 62 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | −0.7% | 7.8% | 2.5% | — |
| Gross margin | 31.9% | 31.7% | 32.7% | — |
| Revenue per employee | £76.7k | £87.4k | £94.7k | — |
| Profit per employee | −£505 | £6.8k | £2.4k | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Revenue growth | — | ▲27.9% | ▲5% | — |
| Profit growth | — | — | ▼66.3% | — |
| Headcount growth | — | ▲12.3% | ▼3.1% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £509k | £664k | £1.5m | £823k |
| Net assets | £3.8m | £4.1m | £2m | £2m |
| Fixed assets | £3.2m | £3.7m | £1.2m | £1.1m |
| Current assets | £2m | £2.2m | £2.8m | £2.2m |
| Debtors | £855k | £934k | £735k | £799k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲4%
- Now £2m
- Cash at bank
- ▼44%
- Now £823k
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 62
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼8%
- Now £1.1m
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Technical Textile Conversions Ltdultimate parent75–100%
- Spanfax Limited75–100%
- Structure-Flex Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (1)
- I.b.c. Transport Containers LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Nolato Jaycare LimitedNewcastle Upon Tyne · Manufacture of plastic packing goods
- Revenue
- £32.5m
- Profit
- £6.5m
- Staff
- 176
- Siva Plastics LimitedWoolston · Manufacture of plastic packing goods
- Revenue
- £73.8m
- Profit
- £4m
- Staff
- 284
- Lotan LimitedLeicester · Manufacture of plastic packing goods
- Revenue
- £18.5m
- Profit
- £3m
- Staff
- 47
- Plastipak UK LtdWrexham · Manufacture of plastic packing goods
- Revenue
- £170m
- Profit
- £3m
- Staff
- 357
- Proampac Grimsby LimitedNorth East Lincolnshire · Manufacture of plastic packing goods
- Revenue
- £56.6m
- Profit
- £2.4m
- Staff
- 278
- Nexus Packaging Ltd.Glasgow · Manufacture of plastic packing goods
- Revenue
- £25.4m
- Profit
- £1.6m
- Staff
- 33
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Aug 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Feb 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.