Company No. 00902253 · Incorporated 30 Mar 1967
Bupa Investments Limited
Registered name: BUPA INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Part of British United Provident Association Limited(The) groupSIC 64209Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.SIC 82990Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London
- Age
- 59 yrs · since 1967
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- British United Provident Association Limited(The)ultimate parent75–100%
- Bupa Finance PLC.75–100%
- Bupa Investments Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (5)
- Bupa International Markets LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bupa LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bupa Occupational Health LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bupa Secretaries LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bupa Trustees LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (15)
- The Oasis Healthcare Group LimitedRev. £570m · Profit £1.4m
- Bupa Care Homes (CFG) LimitedRev. £450m · Profit −£9.5m
- Ans 2003 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bridge Health Investments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bupa Care Homes (Holdings) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bupa Care Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bupa Healthcare Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bupa Home Healthcare Pension Scheme Trustee LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bupa Insurance LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bupa Insurance Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bupa Investments Overseas LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bupa Pension Scheme Trustees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cromwell Health Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cromwell Hospital Retirement Plan Trustee LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Richmond Care Villages Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.