Flexible Reinforcements Limited
Registered name: FLEXIBLE REINFORCEMENTS LIMITED
Part of Tellar Holdings Eot Trustees Limited groupFlexible Reinforcements Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2025 show net assets of £1.4m and 11 employees.
Flexible Reinforcements Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 showed net assets of £1.4m and 11 employees. The company is classified under “non-specialised wholesale trade” and is based in Manchester; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Manchester, North West
- Age
- 60 yrs · since 1966
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “The company is a wholly owned subsidiary of Tellar Holdings Limited, a company incorporated in England”
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Flexible Reinforcements Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 11
- Net assets
- £1.4m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — |
| Employees (average) | — | 11 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Cash at bank | £51.3k | £51.5k |
| Net assets | £1.3m | £1.4m |
| Fixed assets | £71.7k | £50.6k |
| Current assets | £5.9m | £6.8m |
| Debtors | £440k | £533k |
| Deferred income | £32k | £21.8k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲5%
- Now £1.4m
- Cash at bank
- ▲0%
- Now £51.5k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 11
- Deferred income
- ▼32%
- Now £21.8k
- Fixed assets
- ▼29%
- Now £50.6k
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Tellar Holdings Eot Trustees Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Tellar Holdings Limited75–100%
- Flexible Reinforcements Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (2)
- Rectella International LimitedRev. £25.8m · Profit £268k
- Positive Biocarbon LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Costco Wholesale UK LimitedWatford · Non-specialised wholesale trade
- Revenue
- £5.3bn
- Profit
- £165m
- Staff
- —
- Editec Marketing Consulting LimitedLondon · Non-specialised wholesale trade
- Revenue
- £62.7m
- Profit
- £24.1m
- Staff
- 18
- James Hall and Company LimitedPreston · Non-specialised wholesale trade
- Revenue
- £700m
- Profit
- £12m
- Staff
- 998
- Flatout Customs LtdLondon · Non-specialised wholesale trade
- Revenue
- £47.4m
- Profit
- £7.3m
- Staff
- 34
- The Klinsmann Partnership LtdLeicester · Non-specialised wholesale trade
- Revenue
- £23.6m
- Profit
- £6.4m
- Staff
- 30
- J.W. Filshill LimitedRenfrew · Non-specialised wholesale trade
- Revenue
- £213m
- Profit
- £6.4m
- Staff
- 246
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.