Company No. 00831160 · Incorporated 15 Dec 1964
Stiefel Laboratories (U.K.) Ltd
Registered name: STIEFEL LABORATORIES (U.K.) LTD
Part of GSK PLC group- Status
- Active
- Location
- London
- Age
- 61 yrs · since 1964
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- GSK PLCultimate parent75–100%
- Glaxosmithkline Holdings Limited75–100%
- Glaxosmithkline Finance PLC75–100%
- Setfirst Limited50–75%
- Stiefel Laboratories (U.K.) Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (3)
- Galvani Bioelectronics LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Glaxochem (UK) UnlimitedFigures not disclosed
- Glaxosmithkline International LimitedFigures not disclosed
Minority corporate shareholders
- GSK Finance (No 2) Limited 25–50%
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.