Company No. 00242686 · Incorporated 2 Oct 1929
Glaxosmithkline Finance PLC
Registered name: GLAXOSMITHKLINE FINANCE PLC
Part of GSK PLC group- Status
- Active
- Location
- London
- Age
- 97 yrs · since 1929
- Type
- Public Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- GSK PLCultimate parent75–100%
- Glaxosmithkline Holdings Limited75–100%
- Glaxosmithkline Finance PLCthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (6)
- Glaxo Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Glaxosmithkline Ihc LimitedFigures not disclosed
- GSK Finance (No 2) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Setfirst LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Smithkline Beecham LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Wellcome LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.