Jeensbannet Investments Limited
Registered name: JEENSBANNET INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Part of Armatire Limited groupJeensbannet Investments Limited made £883k revenue and a £891k loss in the year to 31 Mar 2025. read from filing text
Jeensbannet Investments Limited’s revenue grew 42% to £883k in the year to 31 Mar 2025, with a loss of £891k and 0 employees. The company is classified under “buying and selling of own real estate” and is based in Tunbridge Wells; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Tunbridge Wells, South East
- Age
- 62 yrs · since 1964
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “The immediate parent company is Cadogan Holdings Limited, a company incorporated in Gibraltar. The ultimate parent company is Armatire Limited, a company incorporated in England and Wales and represen”
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2022 | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&Lread from filing text | Full P&Lread from filing text | Full P&Lread from filing text | Full P&Lread from filing text |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | £0 | £739k | £624k | £883k |
| Operating profit | −£81.2k | £603k | £511k | £724k |
| Profit before tax | £53.8k | −£2.9m | −£1.6m | −£891k |
| Profit after tax | −£1.4m | −£2.2m | −£1.3m | −£891k |
| Profit (best available) | −£1.4m | −£2.2m | −£1.3m | −£891k |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | −296.3% | −203% | −100.9% |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Revenue growth | — | — | ▼15.6% | ▲41.6% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Net assets | £13.4m | £11.3m | £10m | £9.1m |
| Debtors | £13m | £13m | £13m | £28.1m |
| Deferred income | £26.1k | £172k | £107k | £83.8k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2026 | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- −100.9%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- —
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- 9.5%
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- 3183%
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼9%
- Now £9.1m
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- ▼22%
- Now £83.8k
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Armatire Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Jeensbannet Investments Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (8)
- VS 602 LimitedRev. £99.8k · Profit −£102k
- VS 403 LimitedRev. £92.7k · Profit £8.1k
- VS 203 LimitedRev. £87.9k · Profit £11.2k
- VS 109 LimitedRev. £46.3k · Profit −£59.3k
- Lustrum Investments LimitedRev. £0 · Profit −£28.2k
- Bessels Green Property LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bewl Adventures LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Sqib LimitedRev. — · Profit −£19.6m
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Burnt Common Nurseries LimitedWeybridge · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £864k
- Profit
- £653k
- Staff
- 3
- Cavernlodge LimitedCambridge · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £864k
- Profit
- £637k
- Staff
- —
- Milkwood Properties LimitedLondon · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £935k
- Profit
- £53.4k
- Staff
- 1
- Lasting Properties LimitedLondon · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £945k
- Profit
- £304k
- Staff
- 5
- Annakut LimitedHarrow · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £955k
- Profit
- £101k
- Staff
- 2
- WD Properties (UK) Ltd.Brentwood · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £814k
- Profit
- £362
- Staff
- 5
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 (profit −£891k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published May 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.