Easiflo Investments Limited
Registered name: EASIFLO INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Easiflo Investments Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Jul 2025 show net assets of £2.3m and 6 employees.
Easiflo Investments Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Jul 2025 showed net assets of £2.3m and 6 employees. The company is classified under “activities of head offices” and is based in Brierley Hill; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Brierley Hill, West Midlands
- Age
- 64 yrs · since 1962
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Easiflo Investments Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Jul 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a profit & loss account — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 6
- Net assets
- £2.3m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Jul 2023 | 31 Jul 2024 | 31 Jul 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Profit only | Profit only | No profit & loss |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit after tax | −£13.1k | £71.5k | — |
| Profit (best available) | −£13.1k | £71.5k | — |
| Employees (average) | 17 | 17 | 6 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Profit per employee | −£769 | £4.2k | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | ▼64.7% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £1.3m | £1.3m | £1.3m |
| Net assets | £2.2m | £2.3m | £2.3m |
| Fixed assets | £1.1m | £1.1m | £1.1m |
| Current assets | £1.3m | £1.3m | £1.4m |
| Debtors | £13.4k | £27.5k | £27.4k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲2%
- Now £2.3m
- Cash at bank
- ▲4%
- Now £1.3m
- Headcount
- ▼65%
- Now 6
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼1%
- Now £1.1m
Group structure
Subsidiaries (3)
- Dyson Presswork LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Dyson Products LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Easiflo Fabrications LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Jul 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jun 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.