Iam Group Services Ltd.
Registered name: IAM GROUP SERVICES LTD.
Part of Institute of Advanced Motorists Limited(The) groupIam Group Services Ltd. does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2023 show net assets of £5k.
Iam Group Services Ltd. did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2023 showed net assets of £5k. The company is classified under “other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets” and is based in Welwyn Garden City; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Welwyn Garden City
- Age
- 66 yrs · since 1960
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Iam Group Services Ltd.’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2023 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- —
- Net assets
- £5k
Financial history
Balance-sheet figures — an indirect signal, not revenue or profit.
| Year to | 31 Mar 2022 | 31 Mar 2023 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — |
| Employees (average) | — | — |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Net assets | £5k | £5k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £5k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now —
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Institute of Advanced Motorists Limited(The)ultimate parent75–100%
- Iam Group Services Ltd.this company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (6)
- Iam Drive & Survive LimitedRev. £812k · Profit −£134k
- Iam Driver Retraining Academy LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Iam Motoring Trust Trading LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Iam Roadsmart LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Professional Driver Services LtdFigures not disclosed
- The Institute of Advanced Motorcyclists LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2023, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2023. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.