Bonas & Company Limited
Registered name: BONAS & COMPANY LIMITED
Part of Ocorian Trustees (Jersey) Limited groupBonas & Company Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 7 Apr 2025 show net assets of £8.4m and 5 employees.
Bonas & Company Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 7 Apr 2025 showed net assets of £8.4m and 5 employees. The company is classified under “other business support service activities” and is based in London; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 67 yrs · since 1959
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Bonas & Company Limited’s accounts for the year to 7 Apr 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 5
- Net assets
- £8.4m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 7 Apr 2022 | 7 Apr 2023 | 7 Apr 2024 | 7 Apr 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 8 | 7 | 5 | 5 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | ▼12.5% | ▼28.6% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £1.2m | £1.1m | £779k | £235k |
| Net assets | £7.7m | £8m | £8.5m | £8.4m |
| Fixed assets | £508k | £545k | £2.6m | £1.9m |
| Current assets | £8.6m | £7.9m | £6.5m | £7.1m |
| Debtors | £5.1m | £4.6m | £74.4k | £2.5k |
| Source | AbridgedAccounts · bulk data Apr 2024 | AbridgedAccounts · bulk data Apr 2024 | AbridgedAccounts · bulk data Mar 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼1%
- Now £8.4m
- Cash at bank
- ▼70%
- Now £235k
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 5
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼26%
- Now £1.9m
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Ocorian Trustees (Jersey) Limitedultimate parent50–75%
- Bonas Family Holdings Limited75–100%
- Bonas Group Limited75–100%
- Bonas & Company Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (1)
- Holition LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (1)
- H.couzyn LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Rentokil Initial PLCCrawley · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £6.9bn
- Profit
- £290m
- Staff
- —
- Avios Group (Agl) LimitedHarmondsworth · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £1.7bn
- Profit
- £280m
- Staff
- 706
- Gatwick Airport Finance PLCLondon · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £1.1bn
- Profit
- £250m
- Staff
- —
- Quadgas Midco LimitedCoventry · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £2.5bn
- Profit
- £239m
- Staff
- 5,923
- Itv PLCLondon · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £3.5bn
- Profit
- £225m
- Staff
- —
- Compare the Market LimitedPeterborough · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £602m
- Profit
- £177m
- Staff
- 737
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 7 Apr 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Apr 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.