Thermaglow Limited
Registered name: THERMAGLOW LIMITED
Thermaglow Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2024 show net assets of £1.5m and 96 employees.
Thermaglow Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2024 showed net assets of £1.5m and 96 employees. The company is classified under “manufacture of electric domestic appliances” and is based in Great Yarmouth; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Great Yarmouth, East of England
- Age
- 69 yrs · since 1957
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Thermaglow Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2024 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 96
- Net assets
- £1.5m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2022 | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 76 | 92 | 96 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Headcount growth | — | ▲21.1% | ▲4.3% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £349k | £490k | £1.3m |
| Net assets | £805k | £999k | £1.5m |
| Fixed assets | £392k | £517k | £723k |
| Current assets | £3m | £3.8m | £4.9m |
| Debtors | £1.4m | £2.1m | £2.3m |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | Accounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2024 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲49%
- Now £1.5m
- Cash at bank
- ▲160%
- Now £1.3m
- Headcount
- ▲4%
- Now 96
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▲40%
- Now £723k
Group structure
Subsidiaries (1)
- Lojer Products LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Numatic International LimitedCamberley · Manufacture of electric domestic appliances
- Revenue
- £237m
- Profit
- £13.8m
- Staff
- 1,479
- Audio Partnership PLCLondon · Manufacture of electric domestic appliances
- Revenue
- £18.7m
- Profit
- £864k
- Staff
- 61
- Monitor Audio LimitedRayleigh · Manufacture of electric domestic appliances
- Revenue
- £17.6m
- Profit
- £434k
- Staff
- 73
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2024, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Nov 2024. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.