Paddlemore LLP
Registered name: PADDLEMORE LLP
Paddlemore LLP made £117 revenue and £69 profit in the year to 31 May 2025.
Paddlemore LLP’s revenue fell 34% to £117 in the year to 31 May 2025, with £69 profit and 0 employees. The company is based in Killin; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Killin, Scotland
- Age
- 6 yrs · since 2020
- Type
- Limited Liability Partnership
Partnership. Profit is shown before the partners' own pay, so margins aren't comparable with a limited company. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 May 2022 | 31 May 2023 | 31 May 2024 | 31 May 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | £811 | £280 | £178 | £117 |
| Cost of sales | £1.2k | £155 | £0 | — |
| Gross profit | −£430 | £125 | £178 | £117 |
| Operating profit | −£430 | £125 | £178 | £69 |
| Profit before tax | −£430 | £125 | £178 | £69 |
| Profit after tax | −£430 | £125 | £178 | £69 |
| Profit (best available) | −£430 | £125 | £178 | £69 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | −53% | 44.6% | 100% | 59% |
| Gross margin | −53% | 44.6% | 100% | 100% |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Revenue growth | — | ▼65.5% | ▼36.4% | ▼34.3% |
| Profit growth | — | — | ▲42.4% | ▼61.2% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £8 | £134 | £135 | £237 |
| Net assets | £10 | £136 | £137 | £239 |
| Fixed assets | — | £2 | £2 | £2 |
| Current assets | £10 | £136 | £135 | £237 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 59%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- 100%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- —
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- 1.7%
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲74%
- Now £239
- Cash at bank
- ▲76%
- Now £237
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- 0%
- Now £2
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 May 2025 (profit £69), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Feb 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.