Company No. SL024106 · Incorporated 4 Dec 2015
L3 Investment Holdings LP
Registered name: L3 INVESTMENT HOLDINGS LP
Part of Universities Superannuation Scheme Limited group- Status
- Active
- Location
- Edinburgh
- Age
- 10 yrs · since 2015
- Type
- Limited Partnership
No accounts filed yet
No accounts have been filed yet.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Universities Superannuation Scheme Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- L3 Investment Holdings LPthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (5)
- Chase Gas Investments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Church Water Investment LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Green Oxford LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Spoke Industrial Development (General Partner) LLPFigures not disclosed
- Uss Nero LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (23)
- Moto Holdings LimitedRev. £1.1bn · Profit £40.3m
- Cambridge Keystone Estates LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ciep Feeder (Scotland), L.P.Figures not disclosed
- Coral Jput LimitedFigures not disclosed
- First Property General Partner LimitedFigures not disclosed
- L1 Holdco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- L1 Limited PartnershipFigures not disclosed
- L1 Renewables LimitedFigures not disclosed
- L2 Holdco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- L2 Limited PartnershipFigures not disclosed
- L3 Investment Holdco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- L4 Investment Holdings LPFigures not disclosed
- L9 Investment Holdings LPFigures not disclosed
- Sabre Holdco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Sparrow Shared Ownership LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Super Drummond LPFigures not disclosed
- Twelvetrees Business Park Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Twelvetrees Crescent Bromley Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Uss Investment Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Uss Mipp LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Uss Secretarial Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Uss Timberland Investment LPFigures not disclosed
- Uss Way LPFigures not disclosed
Minority corporate shareholders
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.