Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. SC844979 · Incorporated 12 Apr 2025

Simply Coaching Ltd

Registered name: SIMPLY COACHING LTD

Simply Coaching Ltd made £7.2k revenue and £4.1k profit in the year to 30 Apr 2026.

Simply Coaching Ltd’s revenue was £7.2k in the year to 30 Apr 2026, with £4.1k profit and 1 employee. The company is classified under “management consultancy activities other than financial management” and is based in Aberdeen.

Full P&L filedSection M · Professional, scientific and technical activitiesSIC 70229Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Status
Active
Location
Aberdeen, Scotland
Age
1 yr · since 2025
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 30 Apr 2026

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamYoung and profitable
Revenue
£7.2k
Growth —
Profit
£4.1k
Growth —
Profit margin
57.3%
 
Employees
1
Change —
Profit / employee
£4.1k
Revenue/employee £7.2k
Profitable streak
1yr
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

1 filed year

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to30 Apr 2026
DisclosureFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£7.2k
Profit before tax£4.9k
Profit after tax£4.1k
Profit (best available)£4.1k
Staff costs£154
Employees (average)1
Ratios
Profit margin57.3%
Revenue per employee£7.2k
Profit per employee£4.1k
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Net assets£4.2k
Fixed assets£805
Current assets£7.1k
Deferred income£846
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
57.3%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
£7.2k
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£4.1k
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
11.1%
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
11.7%
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now £4.2k
Cash at bank
—
Now —
Headcount
—
Now 1
Deferred income
—
Now £846
Fixed assets
—
Now £805

Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Apr 2026 (profit £4.1k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.