Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. SC824619 · Incorporated 2 Oct 2024

Themiz Ltd

Registered name: THEMIZ LTD

Themiz Ltd made £515 revenue and a £239 loss in the year to 31 Oct 2025.

Themiz Ltd’s revenue was £515 in the year to 31 Oct 2025, with a loss of £239 and 1 employee. The company is classified under “manufacture of jewellery and related articles” and is based in Glasgow.

Full P&L filedSection C · ManufacturingSIC 32120Manufacture of jewellery and related articles
Status
Active
Location
Glasgow, Scotland
Age
2 yrs · since 2024
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 31 Oct 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamCapital-light
Revenue
£515
Growth —
Profit
−£239
Growth —
Profit margin
−46.4%
Gross 100%
Employees
1
Change —
Profit / employee
−£239
Revenue/employee £515
Profitable streak
0yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

1 filed year

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Oct 2025
DisclosureFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£515
Cost of sales£0
Gross profit£515
Operating profit−£239
Profit before tax−£239
Profit after tax−£239
Profit (best available)−£239
Employees (average)1
Ratios
Profit margin−46.4%
Gross margin100%
Revenue per employee£515
Profit per employee−£239
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£106
Net assets−£239
Fixed assets£0
Current assets£106
Debtors£0
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data May 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
−46.4%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
100%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
£515
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
−£239
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
0%
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
0%
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now −£239
Cash at bank
—
Now £106
Headcount
—
Now 1
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now £0

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Oct 2025 (profit −£239), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published May 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.