Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. SC801264 · Incorporated 1 Mar 2024

TSPN Enterprise CIC

Registered name: TSPN ENTERPRISE CIC

TSPN Enterprise CIC made £200 revenue and a £356 loss in the year to 31 Mar 2025.

TSPN Enterprise CIC’s revenue was £200 in the year to 31 Mar 2025, with a loss of £356 and 0 employees. The company is classified under “other food services” and is based in Glasgow.

Status
Active
Location
Glasgow, Scotland
Age
2 yrs · since 2024
Type
Community Interest Company
Latest accounts · year to 31 Mar 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall team
Revenue
£200
Growth —
Profit
−£356
Growth —
Profit margin
−178%
Gross 100%
Employees
0
Change —
Profit / employee
—
 
Profitable streak
0yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

1 filed year

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Mar 2025
DisclosureFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£200
Cost of sales£0
Gross profit£200
Operating profit−£480
Profit before tax−£356
Profit after tax−£356
Profit (best available)−£356
Employees (average)0
Ratios
Profit margin−178%
Gross margin100%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£12.7k
Net assets−£356
Fixed assets£167
Current assets£78.5k
Debtors£0
Deferred income£0
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
−178%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
100%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
—
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
83.5%
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
0%
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
0%
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now −£356
Cash at bank
—
Now £12.7k
Headcount
—
Now 0
Deferred income
—
Now £0
Fixed assets
—
Now £167

Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 (profit −£356), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.