Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. SC787522

Incitetobite LtdDissolved

Registered name: INCITETOBITE LTD

Incitetobite Ltd made £1.4k revenue and £117 profit in the year to 31 Oct 2024.

Incitetobite Ltd’s revenue was £1.4k in the year to 31 Oct 2024, with £117 profit and 0 employees. It is no longer on the Companies House register.

Full P&L filed
This company is no longer on the Companies House register. Figures are from its last filed accounts.
Status
Dissolved
Last filed accounts · year to 31 Oct 2024

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamCapital-light
Revenue
£1.4k
Growth —
Profit
£117
Growth —
Profit margin
8.3%
Gross 15%
Employees
0
Change —
Profit / employee
—
 
Profitable streak
1yr
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

1 filed year

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Oct 2024
DisclosureFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£1.4k
Cost of sales£1.2k
Gross profit£213
Operating profit£145
Profit before tax£145
Profit after tax£117
Profit (best available)£117
Employees (average)0
Ratios
Profit margin8.3%
Gross margin15%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£296
Net assets£296
Fixed assets£0
Current assets£296
Debtors£0
Deferred income£0
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2025
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
8.3%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
15%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
—
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
0%
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
0%
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
0%
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now £296
Cash at bank
—
Now £296
Headcount
—
Now 0
Deferred income
—
Now £0
Fixed assets
—
Now £0

Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Oct 2024 (profit £117), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jun 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.